IPRASA CHAMPIONS

YEAR
OUTRIGHT
CHAMPION
UNDER 2 LITRE
CHAMPION
2016
Chris Brown - 1984 Toyota Sprinter Turbo
David McKiggan - 1974 Toyota KE20 Corolla
2015
Chris Brown - 1984 Toyota Sprinter Turbo
Brett Watters - 2003 Peugeot 206 GTi
2014
Scott Cook - Datsun Sunny Turbo
Brett Watters - 2003 Peugeot 206 GTi
2013
Myles Bond - Datsun 1200 Turbo
Wade Reynolds - 1984 Toyota Sprinter
2012
Rob Vanderkamp - Ford Falcon XY GT
Andy Sarandis - Toyota Sprinter
2011
Adam Allan - Datsun 1200 Turbo
Roger Carroll - Ford Mk I Escort
2010
Clint Sharp - Toyota Corolla Turbo
Roger Carroll - Ford Mk I Escort
2009
Stratton Limberis - Toyota Celica Turbo
Roger Carroll - Ford Mk I Escort
2008
James Sutton - Mazda R100
Roger Carroll - Ford Mk I Escort
2007
Scott Clements - Ford Mk I Escort Turbo
Roger Carroll - Ford Mk I Escort
2006
Steve Knight - Mitsubishi Lancer EVO VI Turbo
Roger Carroll - Ford Mk I Escort
2005
Tony Wallis - Mazda 808 Turbo
Wayne Perry - Datsun 1600
2004
Ian Eldridge - Holden Torana A9X
Ben Afford - Morris Mini
2003
Scott Clements - Ford Mk I Escort Turbo
Wayne Perry - Datsun 1600
2002
Scott Clements - Ford Mk I Escort Turbo
Grant Stevenson - Ford Escort
2001
Mark Short - Datsun 120Y Turbo
David McKiggan - Toyota Corolla KE20
CLUB CAR (PRE IPRASA)
 
 
2000
Adam Allan - Datsun 1200 Turbo
 
1999
Adam Allan - Datsun 1200 Turbo
 
1998
Mark Short - Datsun 1600 Turbo
 
1997
Rob Vanderkamp - Ford Falcon XY GT
 
1996
Steve Knight - Mitsubishi Sigma Turbo
 
1995
Steve Knight - Mitsubishi Sigma Turbo
 
1994
Steve Knight - Mitsubishi Sigma Turbo
 
1993
Jono Finnis - Mazda RX7
 
1992
Paul Mitolo - Mazda RX3
 
1991
Paul Mitolo - Mazda RX7
 
1990
Ken I'Anson - Holden Torana A9X
 
1989
Peter Hall - Datsun 1600 Turbo
 
1988
Phil Hanlan - Mazda RX3
 
1987
Greg Mildren - Mazda RX4
 
1986
Ivan Piatanesi - Mazda RX3
 

IPRASA CLASS WINNERS

YEAR
0-1600cc
1601-2000cc
2001-3000cc
3001-6000cc
Late Model
2016
David McKiggan
Michael De Luca
Chris Brown
Andy Sarandis
2015
Brett Watters
Declan Kirkham
Chris Brown
Declan Kirkham
2014
Brett Watters
Jeff McDonald
Scott Cook
Brett Watters
2013
Wade Reynolds
Myles Bond
Philip Andrawos
2012
Andy Sarandis
Rob Vanderkamp
Ian Statham
2011
Michael Rooke
Roger Carroll
Adam Allan
Ian Statham
2010
John Sharp
Roger Carroll
Ken Jensen
Clint Sharp
John Woodbery
2009
Michael Rooke
Roger Carroll
Rudi Frech
Stratton Limberis
Ian Statham
2008
Craig Sharp
Roger Carroll
James Sutton
Wayne Perry
Ian Statham
2007
Roger Carroll
Rudi Frech
Scott Clements
Paul Mills
2006
Chris Porter
Roger Carroll
James Sutton
Steve Knight
Steve Knight
2005
Sean Wynbergen
Wayne Perry
David Perry
Tony Wallis
2004
Sean Wynbergen
Ben Afford
Glen Donhardt
Ian Eldridge
2003
Sean Wynbergen
Wayne Perry
Glen Donhardt
Scott Clements
2002
Grant Stephenson
Tim Possingham
Scott Clements
2001
David McKiggan
James Sutton
Mark Short

LAP RECORDS (Race Conditions)

MALLALA M/SPORT PARK
DRIVER
CAR
TIME
OUTRIGHT
Chris Brown
Toyota Sprinter AE86 Turbo
1:12.5423
UNDER 2 LITRE
Laurie D'Alessio
Honda Civic EG
1:18.2601
 
 
 
 
CLASS A - 3001 - 6000cc
Chris Brown
Toyota Sprinter AE86 Turbo
1:12.5423
CLASS B - 2001 - 3000cc
Michael De Luca
Mazda RX7
1:15.5948
CLASS C - 1601 - 2000cc
Laurie D'Alessio
Honda Civic EG
1:18.2601
CLASS D - 0 - 1600cc
Michael Rooke
Honda Civic EG
1:20.0973

IPRASA PRESIDENT'S CUP (Inter-class Award)

YEAR
DRIVER
CAR
2016
Michael De Luca
1980 Mazda RX7